4672 Rakowitz Adkins, TX 78101

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sqft
77,188 Sqft lot
1.77 Acre lot
$187,500 Est. $690 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1951
Neighborhood: N/a
Days on Website: 29

Courtesy of Vylla Home, Deborah Pyatte-Davis {attribution_contact}

Description

Set against wide Texas skies, this Adkins property offers a blend of country space and everyday comfort. Situated on approximately 1.772 acres, the property is surrounded by mature trees and open land, providing privacy and room to spread out. Inside, the home features a functional layout with additional living space added in the 1990s, offering flexibility for a variety of uses and lifestyles. Outside, there's ample space for outdoor living, gardening, or future improvements. The setting supports both quiet enjoyment and entertaining. Property is equipped with city water (East Central SUD), electricity, and an existing septic system. Survey reflects property boundaries, access easement, and existing improvements. Located in Bexar County, just a short drive from San Antonio, 4672 Rakowitz Road offers a balance of rural setting and convenient access to city amenities.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-20 05:00:00
  • 29 cumulative days on market
  • 29 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $136
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Tub has Whirlpool
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2001
  • Subdivision: N/A
  • Built in 1951
  • Approximate age: 75 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,380 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 1.772
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 20 feet
  • Kitchen width: 17 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Electric utility supplier: E C SUD
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,377
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Not Applicable