10911 Rustic Spoke San Antonio, TX 78245

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,044 Sqft
7,492 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$265,000 Est. $976 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2012
Neighborhood: Hillcrest
Days on Website: 23

Courtesy of Better Homes and Gardens Winans, Erin Christensen {attribution_contact}

Description

**MULTIPLE OFFERS - OFFER DEADLINE SUNDAY 4/26 AT 5PM** This 4-bed single-family home in Hillcrest San Antonio offers 2,044 sqft of well-designed living space, including 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, now priced at $265,000. Located at 10911 Rustic Spoke, this two-story home built in 2012 features a flexible layout with a main-level guest suite, open floor plan, two living areas, and a game room. Recent upgrades include a 2023 AC system, custom cabinetry, and updated outlets and switches throughout. The kitchen is equipped with a smooth cooktop, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and ample workspace, while the upstairs primary suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. Additional highlights include an upstairs laundry room, walk-in closets, ceramic tile and carpet flooring, and a two-car garage. Situated on a 0.17-acre lot in the Hillcrest community with pool and playground amenities, this home offers convenient access to Loop 1604, Highway 90, Highway 151, SeaWorld, Lackland AFB, shopping, and dining, all within Southwest ISD, making it a strong value opportunity in San Antonio .

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-21 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $130
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Single Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0101
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest
  • Built in 2012
  • Approximate age: 14 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 2,044 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.172
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 9 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HILLCREST HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $100