339 Springwood Ln San Antonio, TX 78216

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,648 Sqft
9,844 Sqft lot
0.23 Acre lot
$345,000 Est. $1,270 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1958
Neighborhood: Ridgeview
Days on Website: 28

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Erica Braden {attribution_contact}

Description

Fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Ridgeview with an attached mother-in-law suite - offering flexibility for multigenerational living, guests, or potential rental use. Conveniently located with quick access to 281 and 410 and just minutes from downtown San Antonio.The main home features original hardwood flooring paired with new flooring throughout, along with fresh interior and exterior paint, updated kitchen and baths, new doors, and modern lighting. Major system upgrades include new HVAC, upgraded electrical with increased meter capacity, and plumbing updates with replaced piping. The attached mother-in-law quarters includes a private bedroom, full bath, sitting area, and full kitchen, with recently leveled foundation for added peace of mind. Additional features include a one-car garage, no HOA, and a spacious backyard with a brand new oversized deck and fire pit - perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The front tree has been professionally trimmed to promote healthy new growth.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-21 05:00:00
  • 17 cumulative days on market
  • 17 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $209
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: RIDGEVIEW
  • Built in 1958
  • Approximate age: 68 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,648 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Traditional
  • Deck/Balcony
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Mature Trees
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Stucco
  • Separate Dining Room
  • Two Eating Areas
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.226
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 12 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Ridgeview