6843 Grapevine Lk San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,715 Sqft
3,571 Sqft lot
0.08 Acre lot
$208,000 Est. $766 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: Gardens Of Woodlake
Days on Website: 22

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Cynthia Vogt {attribution_contact}

Description

Cute and very livable 2 story home with a floor plan that flows. This home has an open floor plan and tile flooring. Kitchen and dining area conveniently located by living area.. Kitchen has beautiful granite countertops, plenty of cabinets. Appliances recently installed. Kitchen overlooks the living area and has a walk in pantry! Recessed LED lighting gives a clean and bright look for the entire living area. Bathrooms all have tiled showers and primary bath is a walk in shower. Covered Patio on front porch and Large Covered Patio on Back Porch which provides room for a bbq and seating for guests.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-21 05:00:00
  • 22 cumulative days on market
  • 22 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $121
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: Gardens of Woodlake
  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,715 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • All Bedrooms Upstairs
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.082
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: GARDENS AT GREATER WOODLAKE
  • HOA fee 1: $200
  • HOA payment frequency: Semi-Annually
  • School district: Judson
  • Elementary school: Woodlake
  • Middle school: Metzger
  • High school: Wagner
  • Electric