2434 Pink Pearl Dr San Antonio, TX 78224

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,665 Sqft
4,573 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$226,000 Est. $832 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Applewhite Meadows
Days on Website: 22

Courtesy of TruStar Real Estate, Ron Lilley {attribution_contact}

Description

Love where you live in Applewhite Meadows in San Antonio, TX! Conveniently located off SH16, with easy access to IH410 & IH35, Applewhite Meadows makes commuting to Toyota, Lackland AFB, Palo Alto College, and Texas A&M University a breeze! The Darrel floor plan is a spacious 2-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, game room and 2-car garage.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-21 05:00:00
  • 22 cumulative days on market
  • 22 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $136
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2002
  • Subdivision: APPLEWHITE MEADOWS
  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 1,665 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Covered Patio
  • Privacy Fence
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.105
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 19 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: ASSOCIA HILL COUNTRY
  • HOA fee 1: $450
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025