5811 Bridle Bend San Antonio, TX 78218

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,645 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$280,000 Est. $1,031 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Northeast Crossing
Days on Website: 21

Courtesy of Raquel Bonds, Broker, Raquel Bonds {attribution_contact}

Description

Move-in ready one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage. The functional floor plan includes a formal dining room that opens to the kitchen, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen offers a breakfast area and overlooks the spacious family room, creating an open-concept living space. Private backyard provides room for outdoor enjoyment.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 13 cumulative days on market
  • 13 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $170
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: Northeast Crossing
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lennar Homes
  • 1,645 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • Park/Playground
  • Bike Trails
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Entry room length: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: NORTHEAST CROSSING HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $165