6207 Stable Creek Dr San Antonio, TX 78249

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,683 Sqft
9,583 Sqft lot
0.22 Acre lot
$320,000 Est. $1,178 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1996
Neighborhood: Oakmont Downs
Days on Website: 21

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Jason Salazar {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this charming two-story home ideally located in the desirable Oakmont Downs community! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this well-maintained property offers a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home is surrounded by mature trees, providing shade and added privacy. Inside, you'll find a carpet-free interior, offering a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance throughout. All Bedrooms are located upstairs. Conveniently located just minutes from UTSA, La Cantera, Six Flags Fiesta Texas, the Medical Center, and major highways, this home offers unbeatable access to shopping, dining, and top employers. Zoned to highly regarded Northside ISD schools. A perfect blend of location, comfort, and convenience-schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 21 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $190
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: OAKMONT DOWNS
  • Built in 1996
  • Approximate age: 30 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,683 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • All Bedrooms Upstairs
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.22
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: OAKMONT DOWNS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $106
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,596
  • Ceiling Fans