508 N Bright Dr Devine, TX 78016

3 Beds
5 full, 5 half Baths
816 Sqft
13,068 Sqft lot
0.30 Acre lot
$49,999 Est. $184 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1975
Neighborhood: Devine
Days on Website: 24

Courtesy of LM Real Estate, Liliana Martinez {attribution_contact}

Description

Investor special in the heart of Devine, TX! This distressed property offers a prime opportunity for those looking to renovate, flip, or build long-term rental income. Situated on a spacious lot, the home features a flexible floor plan with solid bones ready for your vision and updates. Property will require significant repairs and is being sold as-is, where-is. Ideal for cash buyers or experienced investors seeking their next project in a growing area just minutes from IH-35 with easy access to San Antonio. Bring your contractor and imagination, opportunities like this don't last long!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 24 cumulative days on market
  • 24 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $61
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 10 total bathrooms
  • 5 full bathrooms
  • 5 half bathrooms
  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3000
  • Subdivision: Devine
  • Built in 1975
  • Approximate age: 51 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 816 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Wood
  • One Living Area
  • All Remain
  • Composition
  • Linoleum
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.3
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 8 feet
  • Living room width: 8 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 8 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 6 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 6 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 6 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 6 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $1,895
  • Not Applicable