8818 Ash Meadow Dr Universal City, TX 78148

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,425 Sqft
6,621 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$339,500 Est. $1,250 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2003
Neighborhood: Olympia
Days on Website: 27

Courtesy of Global Realty Group, Kent Uphoff {attribution_contact}

Description

New Roof, Both HVACs replaced!! Reduced in Beautiful Olympia Park! This stunning, tucked away 2-story home is located in sought after Olympia Oaks and backs up to a tranquil Greenbelt adorned with picturesque quiet and a cul-de-sac. The yard features gorgeous mature trees, a huge deck; making it ideal for entertaining and enjoying family outings. Inside the home boasts an open floor plan, large bedrooms, tons of storage, and a large chef's kitchen with 42 inch cabinets with a spacious island. Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer convey. Agent Remarks: Please see offer instructions. Buyer to verify all measurement, schools and taxes. Conveniently situated with easy access to major freeways (I-35, FM 1604) Restaurants, churches, RAFB, Ft Sam, COSTCO and the Forum Shopping.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-18 05:00:00
  • 446 cumulative days on market
  • 31 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $140
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: Olympia
  • Built in 2003
  • Approximate age: 23 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,425 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.152
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 19 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: OLYMPIA OAK
  • HOA fee 1: $246
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Judson
  • Elementary school: Olympia