7206 Glen Ellen Bay San Antonio, TX 78244

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,737 Sqft
6,577 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$325,000 Est. $1,197 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2010
Neighborhood: Knolls Of Woodlake
Days on Website: 21

Courtesy of Ghost Creek Properties, Jamie Graham {attribution_contact}

Description

** This home offers an assumable 3.97% VA loan!** Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a secure gated community-perfectly located for quick access to Ft. Sam and Randolph Air Force Base and a short commute to downtown. Move-in ready with a brand-new AC and ductwork (2025), granite countertops, fresh sod, a large backyard and covered porch ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Bright, comfortable living spaces and generous bedrooms offer worry-free living in a convenient, private setting. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 21 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $119
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: Knolls of Woodlake
  • Built in 2010
  • Approximate age: 16 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,737 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.151
  • Controlled Access
  • Golf Course
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SPECTURM ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT
  • HOA fee 1: $450