522 Turtle Hill San Antonio, TX 78260

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,760 Sqft
6,621 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$445,000 Est. $1,639 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Canyon Springs
Days on Website: 27

Courtesy of 1st Choice Realty Group, Sarah Garcia {attribution_contact}

Description

Set beneath mature trees in an established neighborhood, this spacious two-story home offers multiple living areas and a backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining. The main living room features wood flooring and a fireplace and flows into the kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, center island with bar seating, and a bright breakfast area overlooking the backyard. A formal dining space provides additional room for gatherings. The primary suite includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Upstairs offers additional bedrooms along with a large loft/game room providing flexible space for a second living area, office, or media room. Outside, the backyard features mature trees, a covered patio, and a pergola seating area, creating multiple outdoor spaces to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near Highway 281, Borgfeld Rd, Loop 1604, H-E-B, Bulverde Marketplace, Stone Oak shopping and dining, and JW Marriott Hill Country Recreat

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $161
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Tub has Whirlpool
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1803
  • Subdivision: CANYON SPRINGS
  • First Floor Bath
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Ryland
  • 2,760 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Mature Trees
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Gas
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.152
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet