12427 Aurora Basin San Antonio, TX 78254

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,213 Sqft
4,356 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$439,030 Est. $1,617 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Stillwater Ranch
Days on Website: 27

Courtesy of Chesmar Homes, Katie Craig {attribution_contact}

Description

The Sage floorplan in Stillwater Ranch showcases a stylish two-story design tailored for modern living. With four bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this thoughtfully designed home offers both comfort and functionality. The open-concept main level seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating a warm and inviting space ideal for entertaining and everyday life. The private first-floor primary suite features a well-appointed ensuite bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find three secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile game room-perfect for relaxing, working, or play. The Sage combines smart design with timeless appeal, making it an exceptional place to call home. **Home is under construction - Est. completion June 2026 - Photos are representative - not of actual home**

• Walk in Closets
  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $198
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0105
  • Subdivision: Stillwater Ranch
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Chesmar Homes
  • 2,213 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.1
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 17 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • HOA fee 1: $720
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Northside
  • Elementary school: Scarborough
  • Middle school: Folks
  • High school: Sotomayor High School
  • Natural Gas
  • Central
  • 1 Unit
  • One Central
  • Water System
  • Sewer System
  • Gas utility supplier: CPS
  • Electric utility supplier: CPS
  • Garbage utility supplier: TIGER