190 Bailee Cir Poteet, TX 78065

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,432 Sqft
101,059 Sqft lot
2.32 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2000
Neighborhood: Flagstone Ranches
Days on Website: 21

Courtesy of Orchard Brokerage, Carlos Jaquez {attribution_contact}

Description

Golden Opportunity to Own The Farm! Welcome to 190 Bailee Circle your Slice of Heaven in Flagstone Ranches. Open Views and a Spacious and thoughtfully designed 2400 sq ft 4 Bedrooms, 3 full baths, Two Living areas, Two Dining Areas and Dual Primary Suites, all set on 2.3 acres connected to a lush Greenbelt which gives it a 10-15 acre feeling. The Open Kitchen and living area create an inviting central hub, featuring a Chef Island, Eye-Catching Blue Cabinetry, and Large Windows that fill the eat-in space with Natural Light. The main suite includes a private study, along with dual vanities, a garden tub, and separate shower, while skylights brighten the bathrooms and kitchen, a Ceramic Tile Fireplace adds Character, and a Multiple Patio's provide the Perfect Spot to enjoy the outdoors. This one is the Real Deal. All Done. New Lifetime Metal Roof (2024) + New Interior with High Ceilings (2020) + New John Wayne HVAC (2025). Book your showing. Must See

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 21 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $130
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: FLAGSTONE RANCHES
  • Built in 2000
  • Approximate age: 26 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,432 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 2.32
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 20 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 20 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Study/office length: 15 feet
  • Study/office width: 10 feet
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,816
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Stove/Range
  • Dishwasher