518 Lucrezia San Antonio, TX 78253

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,587 Sqft
7,405 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$414,000 Est. $1,524 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2013
Neighborhood: Bella Vista
Days on Website: 24

Courtesy of Redfin Corporation, Cynthia Letayf-Cuevas {attribution_contact}

Description

This beautiful one-story home in the desirable Bella Vista neighborhood offers a comfortable and functional layout. An extended entry welcomes you in, leading past a formal dining area and a dedicated home office, then opening into a spacious living room filled with natural light from a wall of windows. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and gathering, featuring a granite island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Wood flooring runs throughout the home adding warmth, and a sprinkler system helps keep the yard looking its best. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a dual vanity, garden tub, and an oversized walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized, and there is ample storage throughout the home to keep things organized. Out back, a large covered patio overlooks a peaceful greenbelt, offering a quiet space to relax or spend time outdoors. The home is conveniently located close to the community pool and park, and is part of the highly rated Northside ISD. Book your personal tour today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 23 cumulative days on market
  • 23 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $160
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0104
  • Subdivision: BELLA VISTA
  • Built in 2013
  • Approximate age: 13 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Perry Homes
  • 2,587 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Contemporary
  • Covered Patio
  • Sprinkler System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Stone/Rock
  • Cement Fiber
  • One Living Area
  • Separate Dining Room
  • Island Kitchen
  • Study/Library
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.17
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 22 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 17 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 9 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 13 feet
  • Study/office length: 11 feet
  • Study/office width: 16 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: BELLA VISTA HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $168