15000 Lytle Somerset Rd Lytle, TX 78052

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sqft
24,829 Sqft lot
0.57 Acre lot
$235,300 Est. $866 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1970
Neighborhood: A00839 T Thomas Sv 513 1/2
Days on Website: 20

Courtesy of Vortex Realty, Marguerita Lopez {attribution_contact}

Description

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, spacious house that sits on 0.57 acres, with recently updated tile flooring throughout, a full second bath and oversize garage 40x24. If you are looking to buy a house in a quiet neighborhood, with a huge backyard for entertaining, barbecues, parties, family gatherings, planting, or just kicking back, then this is the place for you. This house is located in a small community within the city limits of Lytle, Tx, but in the Country and still have the convenience of your local HEB, restaurants, gas stations, Interstate 35 and plenty more shops near by. Don't miss out. Come see it today. PLEASE KEEP IN MIND ALL ROOM SIZES ARE APPROXIMATE SO MAKE SURE TO REMEASURE.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 21 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $163
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: A00839 T THOMAS SV 513 1/2
  • Grab Bars in Bathroom(s)
  • No Carpet
  • Ramped Entrance
  • Level Lot
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Ramp - Main Level
  • Stall Shower
  • Wheelchair Ramp(s)
  • Built in 1970
  • Approximate age: 56 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 1,440 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.57
  • 1/2-1 Acre
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • City Street
  • State Highway
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • US Highway
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,596