112 17b Energy Drive Cotulla, TX 78014

2 Beds
2 Baths
744 Sqft
2,500 Sqft lot
0.06 Acre lot
$89,000 Est. $328 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2010
Neighborhood: Eagle Ford Shale Crossing
Days on Website: 26

Courtesy of Tina Kahlig & Assoc. R.E., Terri Marshall {attribution_contact}

Description

Stop throwing your money away on rent and step into ownership with this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located on the northwest side of Cotulla. Nestled in a quiet and well-maintained neighborhood, this property offers both comfort and convenience with easy access to IH-35--perfect for commuting or travel. Inside you'll find a functional layout with a welcoming living area and well-equipped kitchen that includes a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. The two bedrooms and two baths provide flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. Outside, enjoy an oversized driveway with plenty of parking space, along with a nice yard ideal for relaxing. Possible owner financing available making this an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking flexible purchase options. This home is perfect for first-time homebuyers, investors, or anyone ready to make the move from renting to owning. Measurements are estimates to be verified by buyer.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $120
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: La Salle
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Eagle Ford Shale Crossing
  • Built in 2010
  • Approximate age: 16 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Manufactured Home
  • 744 square feet
  • 1 story
  • Manufactured Home - Single Wide
  • Cement Fiber
  • One Living Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Cable TV Available
  • High Speed Internet
  • All Remain
  • Composition
  • Vinyl
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.0574
  • Lot dimensions: 25x100
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 6 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $232