13810 Ostrich Run San Antonio, TX 78252

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sqft
3,702 Sqft lot
0.08 Acre lot
$238,000 Est. $876 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2023
Neighborhood: Silos Unit #1
Days on Website: 20

Courtesy of Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group, Stephanie Campa {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 13810 Ostrich Run where comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency come together. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open concept layout that flows effortlessly from the living area into the kitchen perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside and enjoy a space designed for both relaxation and functionality, all while being conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining in San Antonio. Bonus feature: Solar Panels already installed. The current solar agreement will need to be assumed by the new owner, allowing you to start benefiting from energy efficiency and reduced utility costs without the upfront installation expense. If you've been looking for a move in ready home with added efficiency and long term potential this is one you don't want to miss. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Natural Gas
  • Central
  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $183
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2304
  • Subdivision: SILOS UNIT #1
  • Built in 2023
  • Approximate age: 3 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lennar
  • 1,300 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.085
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 16 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 7 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: CCMC
  • HOA fee 1: $185
  • Water utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025