6319 Lakewood Park Windcrest, TX 78239

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,781 Sqft
11,761 Sqft lot
0.27 Acre lot
$435,000 Est. $1,602 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1981
Neighborhood: Windcrest
Days on Website: 26

Courtesy of Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group, Kiara Davis {attribution_contact}

Description

Discover your new sanctuary in the heart of Windcrest, Texas! This stunning home boasts over 2,700 square feet of living space, perfect for entertaining guests. With multiple common areas, there's always room for gatherings and special occasions. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms, this home is designed for both comfort and functionality. The ample space allows for a relaxed lifestyle, whether you're hosting a party or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Situated conveniently near major highways and a plethora of shopping areas, you'll enjoy easy access to everything you need. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful Windcrest home your own! Virtual Tour available *please verify all room measurements and schools*

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 26 cumulative days on market
  • 26 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $156
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: Windcrest
  • Built in 1981
  • Approximate age: 45 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,781 square feet
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.27
  • Pool
  • Tennis
  • Golf Course
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 24 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: CPS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $7,896