1105 Walnut St Jourdanton, TX 78026

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sqft
11,238 Sqft lot
0.26 Acre lot
$114,900 Est. $423 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2000
Neighborhood: Jourdanton
Days on Website: 26

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Benita Holguin {attribution_contact}

Description

Looking for a slice of paradise at a very affordable price point? This home is the perfect option for you! Enjoy an updated, spacious home with laminate flooring throughout, beautiful black quartz counters and white shaker cabinets. The lot is over a quarter of an acre and provides a blank canvas for you to build out your dream homestead! There is no HOA and no restrictions; bring your whole family, your pets, your farm, etc.! Enjoy quiet country living with the convenience of the big city only a short drive away. Opportunities like this home don't come around every day, so don't miss out and schedule your showing today.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 15 cumulative days on market
  • 15 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $103
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: Jourdanton
  • Built in 2000
  • Approximate age: 26 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,120 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.258
  • Lot dimensions: 75 X 150
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 5 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,349
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range