154 E Hutchins San Antonio, TX 78221

2 Beds
1 Bath
748 Sqft
7,753 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$119,900 Est. $442 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1952
Neighborhood: Bellaire Har
Days on Website: 26

Courtesy of Joseph Walter Realty, LLC, Edward McClintick {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 748 sq ft of cozy living space in a convenient San Antonio location. This property features a functional layout with a bright bathroom that includes a tiled tub-shower combo and natural light from a window. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors, the home offers great potential to personalize and add value. Situated on a manageable lot with easy access to local amenities, schools, and major roadways. A great opportunity to own an affordable home with room to make it your own! Property is vacant and easy to show, access via lockbox. Great opportunity at an affordable price!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 7 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $160
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2100
  • Subdivision: BELLAIRE HAR
  • Built in 1952
  • Approximate age: 74 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: None
  • 748 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.178
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,258
  • Not Applicable