100 Northcrest Dr Castle Hills, TX 78213

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,318 Sqft
23,304 Sqft lot
0.53 Acre lot
$499,900 Est. $1,841 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1964
Neighborhood: Castle Hills
Days on Website: 26

Courtesy of Vortex Realty, Paula Maldonado-Shikman {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed corner-lot residence in the heart of San Antonio, where thoughtful updates meet effortless comfort. Designed with both elegance and livability in mind, the home features multiple spacious living areas, allowing for seamless entertaining and everyday ease. Updated fixtures throughout add a refined, modern touch while maintaining a warm, inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling in-ground pool and diving board, perfect for elevated outdoor living, weekend gatherings, and serene evenings under the Texas sky. The generous corner lot enhances both privacy and curb appeal, creating a true sense of space and presence. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, a second home, or a high-potential investment, this property offers a rare blend of versatility and lifestyle. Experience it in person, schedule your private showing today. Spa/hot tub is not included in the sale. Hot tub and furnishings negotiable.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 26 cumulative days on market
  • 26 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $216
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0600
  • Subdivision: CASTLE HILLS
  • Built in 1964
  • Approximate age: 62 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,318 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.535
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 6 feet
  • Dining room width: 16 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 9 feet
  • Study/office length: 11 feet
  • Study/office width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • In Ground Pool
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Castle Hills
  • Middle school: Jackson