621 Kulpa Cross Seguin, TX 78155

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sqft
7,840 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$255,990 Est. $943 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2024
Neighborhood: Meadows Of Martindale
Days on Website: 20

Courtesy of RE/MAX GO - NB, Brittane Brown-Rhodes {attribution_contact}

Description

READY NOW! In Meadows of Martindale in Seguin, TX! Conveniently located near I-10 and Hwy 123, this community offers an easy commute to New Braunfels, San Antonio, and San Marcos. This charming 1-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Interior highlights include vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, and an open-concept layout with an island kitchen overlooking the dining and family rooms. The gourmet kitchen boasts 42 custom cabinets and granite counter tops. Relax in the spacious owner's suite with granite counter tops, an oversize shower, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy added privacy with no neighbors on one side. Don't miss this opportunity to make it yours-schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $171
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2702
  • Subdivision: MEADOWS OF MARTINDALE
  • Built in 2024
  • Approximate age: 2 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Legend Homes
  • 1,500 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.18
  • Lot dimensions: 45x120
  • Corner
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • Park/Playground
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: ASSOCIA HILL COUNTRY
  • HOA fee 1: $390
  • One Central
  • 16+ SEER AC