6715 Flores Rd Spring Branch, TX 78070

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,810 Sqft
4,791 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$414,999 Est. $1,528 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Juniper Ranch
Days on Website: 26

Courtesy of Marti Realty Group, Christopher Marti {attribution_contact}

Description

The Canon -This new two-story home boasts a spacious and modern layout. At the back of the home on the first floor is a luxurious owner's suite showcasing a full bathroom and walk-in closet, with a secondary bedroom located off the foyer. A convenient flex space is tucked away off the main living area, which features direct access to a covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor transitions and entertaining. On the second floor, three additional bedrooms surround a versatile game room, ready for hosting guests or lounging at the end of the day. Estimated Completion August 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

• None Remain
  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 26 cumulative days on market
  • 26 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $148
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 1804
  • Subdivision: Juniper Ranch
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Lennar
  • 2,810 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.11
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 1 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Family room width: 1 feet
  • Family room length: 1 feet
  • Dining room length: 1 feet
  • Dining room width: 1 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 1 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 1 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: CCMC
  • HOA fee 1: $300
  • Sewer utility supplier: CRMUD
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $3
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Dishwasher