421 Watts Unit Unit B4 Canyon Lake, TX 78133

2 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,309 Sqft
$215,000 Est. $792 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Low-rise (1-3 Stories)
Year Built: 1984
Days on Website: 20

Courtesy of BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB, Timothy Gigliotti {attribution_contact}

Description

Fantastic opportunity to own the American dream! Beautiful Canyon Lake condo with stunning views of the 9th fairway. Features two master bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and flexible nightly rentals allowed. For sale with owner financing: low interest rate, owner financing this attractive is rare, so act fast.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Pool
  • Golf
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • 1,309 square feet
  • Approximate age: 42 years
  • Built in 1984
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unkown
  • One Central
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Stone/Rock
  • None
  • One
  • Linoleum
  • Slab
  • Electric
  • Central
  • HOA fee 1: $150
  • HOA name: SYS
  • HOA payment frequency: Monthly
  • Living/Dining Combo
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchen length: 6 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Price per square foot: $164
  • Listing ID: 1960734
  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Area: 2603
  • Building: 4
  • Two Levels
  • County: Comal
  • Living room lengths: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Homeowner's ASN (Slf-Mgt)
  • Other
  • None/Not Applicable
  • Composition
  • Entry room length: 4 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Utility room length: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 4 feet
  • Elementary school: Call District
  • High school: Call District
  • Middle school: Call District
  • School district: Comal
  • Not Applicable
  • Total tax amount: $2,626
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Sewer utility supplier: septic
  • All Remain