710 Balboa Universal City, TX 78148

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,988 Sqft
9,016 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$250,000 Est. $921 / mo.*
Status: Back On Market
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1974
Neighborhood: Coronado Village
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of The Branch Real Estate, Wesley Dulin {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 710 Balboa in Universal City, Texas - a beautifully maintained home offering space, functionality, and convenience in one of the most desirable areas near San Antonio. This property features a well-designed layout with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, opening into the main living area to create a warm, connected feel. The spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, whether you're accommodating family, guests, or creating a home office. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard with plenty of room for relaxing, entertaining, or future customization. Located just minutes from Randolph Air Force Base, major highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home combines suburban comfort with city convenience. If you're searching for a move-in ready home in Universal City with space, location, and value - this is one you don't want to miss. Schedule your private showing today.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $126
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: CORONADO VILLAGE
  • Built in 1974
  • Approximate age: 52 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,988 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Family Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.207
  • Street Paved
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • In Ground Pool
  • School district: Judson