1214 Chalmers Ave San Antonio, TX 78211

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,261 Sqft
8,624 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$229,900 Est. $847 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2020
Neighborhood: Harlandale
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of JB Goodwin, REALTORS, Peter Gomez {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautifully maintained home in an established neighborhood featuring granite countertops in the kitchen and wood-look tile flooring throughout. Enjoy 9-foot ceilings with tray ceilings in both the living area and primary suite, adding a touch of elegance. Situated on a spacious lot with mature trees, the property offers a fully fenced yard with privacy fencing and striking wrought iron fencing in the front. Conveniently located near major highways with quick access to downtown, this home combines comfort, style, and an ideal location.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 127 cumulative days on market
  • 15 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $182
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2200
  • Subdivision: HARLANDALE
  • Built in 2020
  • Approximate age: 6 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: 3d Homes
  • 1,261 square feet
  • Cement Fiber
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • One Living Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.198
  • Lot dimensions: 75x115
  • City Street
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 6 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • School district: Harlandale I.s.d
  • Elementary school: Stonewall Elementary