4806 Crestwood Hill Dr San Antonio, TX 78244

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,863 Sqft
5,270 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$239,900 Est. $883 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1999
Neighborhood: Woodlake Park
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC, Valerie Garza {attribution_contact}

Description

Lovely two-story home located in a gated community, featuring a spacious back deck perfect for entertaining. This property offers four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable living. Nestled in a smaller, welcoming neighborhood, residents enjoy access to a community pool and the benefits of an HOA Community Amenity Center.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $129
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: Woodlake Park
  • Built in 1999
  • Approximate age: 27 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,863 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.121
  • Controlled Access
  • Pool
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 7 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 9 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HIGHLANDS AT GREATER WOODLAKE HOMEOWNERS ASSN.,INC
  • HOA name 2: GREATER WOODLAKE RECREATION CENTER
  • HOA fee 1: $525
  • HOA fee 2: $250
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Dishwasher