9034 Alvarado Bend San Antonio, TX 78245

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,919 Sqft
7,143 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$272,500 Est. $1,003 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: Crossings At Westlakes
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of Phyllis Browning Company, Ariel Dunklin {attribution_contact}

Description

This beautifully maintained, one-owner home sits on a desirable corner lot in one of San Antonio's most sought-after areas. Thoughtful updates throughout include enclosing the office with elegant French doors, a modernized vanity in the half bath, updated faucets in all bathrooms, and stylish hardware added to cabinetry. The kitchen features a clean, white tiled backsplash, adding a fresh, timeless touch. Ideally located between several major highways, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools-combining comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 11 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $142
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: CROSSINGS AT WESTLAKES
  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Rausch Coleman
  • 1,919 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.164
  • City View
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Asphalt
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Study/office length: 11 feet
  • Study/office width: 8 feet
  • Entry room width: 11 feet
  • Entry room length: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: WESTLAKES POA
  • HOA fee 1: $357
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Northside