733 Line Camp Loop Spring Branch, TX 78070

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sqft
21,344 Sqft lot
0.49 Acre lot
$170,000 Est. $626 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Cypress Lake Gardens
Days on Website: 24

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Michelle Macom {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 733 Line Camp Loop in Spring Branch, Texas-where comfort meets space on nearly half an acre (.49). This recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern touches and peaceful Hill Country living. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and updated vinyl flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, move-in ready feel. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite is generously sized and offers a private retreat with a large en-suite bathroom complete with a garden tub, separate shower, and an updated closet featuring built-in shelving for added organization. Enjoy the freedom of outdoor living with plenty of space to expand, entertain, or simply take in the quiet surroundings. With nearly half an acre, there's room to make it your own while still enjoying privacy and flexibility. This home is the perfect opportunity to enjoy updated living with land in a desirable Spring Branch location. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 23 cumulative days on market
  • 23 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $102
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2604
  • Subdivision: CYPRESS LAKE GARDENS
  • Ramped Entrance
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,662 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.49
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • HOA name: CYPRESS LAKE GARDENS POA, INC.
  • HOA fee 1: $55
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,170
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Smoke Alarm