3838 Bent Grass San Antonio, TX 78261

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$295,000 Est. $1,086 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2012
Neighborhood: Bulverde Village
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc, Leeann Burton {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this charming single-story home nestled in one of San Antonio's most desirable neighborhoods. Located within the top-rated Johnson High School district and walking distance to Cibolo Green Elementary, this property offers an exceptional setting for families seeking quality education and convenience. Inside, three bedrooms and two bathrooms feature newly installed luxury vinyl flooring throughout - no carpet. The spacious open floor plan flows seamlessly into a large eat-in kitchen complete with ceramic tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and stainless steel appliances. A thoughtful split layout provides welcome privacy between the primary bedroom and secondary bedrooms, while trey ceilings add an elegant touch. Step outside to a covered patio and private backyard backing up to the prestigious Gran Palacios neighborhood of Cibolo Canyons. Enjoy immediate peace of mind with a brand new-roof (2023), newer water heater, and full irrigation. One entrance and exit to this property provides added security. This home has all you are looking for and more!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 19 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $193
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1804
  • Subdivision: BULVERDE VILLAGE
  • Built in 2012
  • Approximate age: 14 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 1,532 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Sports Court
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: BULVERDE VILLAGE HOA
  • HOA name 2: BULVERDE VILLAGE POA
  • HOA fee 1: $61
  • HOA fee 2: $156