1310 Oriole San Antonio, TX 78245

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,418 Sqft
10,323 Sqft lot
0.24 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Dove Creek
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC, Daniel Ward {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home tucked inside a desirable gated community of Dove Creek, offering space, style, and standout features throughout. Situated on an oversized lot with a unique dog-leg driveway, this property provides both privacy and extra parking flexibility. Once you Step inside you will find a bright, modern interior with an updated kitchen featuring sleek finishes, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Fresh, updated carpet and well-kept finishes carry throughout the home, creating a move-in ready feel. The spacious family room is a true highlight-ideal for gatherings, game nights, or relaxing evenings and even includes a pool table that conveys with the property, making it ready for entertaining from day one. Outside, enjoy a generously sized backyard complete with a storage shed and plenty of room to customize your outdoor living space. With its combination of modern updates, oversized lot, and gated community setting, this home checks all the boxes for comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $130
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0101
  • Subdivision: DOVE CREEK
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: New Leaf
  • 2,418 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.237
  • Controlled Access
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 9 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 29 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Entry room width: 9 feet
  • Entry room length: 20 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SPECTRUM
  • HOA fee 1: $158
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,220