835 Tranchet Trail San Antonio, TX 78221

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,527 Sqft
$317,894 Est. $1,171 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: The Granary- Heritage
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of SATEX Properties, Inc., Joe Acosta {attribution_contact}

Description

This thoughtfully designed home features 9-ft. first floor ceilings for a spacious and open feel. The kitchen is equipped with Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, a side-by-side refrigerator, Woodmont Dakota Shaker panel 42-in. upper cabinets, a Daltile tile backsplash, Silestone countertops in Blanco Maple, and an extended breakfast bar. The primary bath includes upgraded cabinets, a raised vanity, and a 42-in. shower with a Daltile tile surround. Decorative touches include a Monterey-style entry door, Kwikset Ladera interior hardware, vinyl plank flooring in key areas, and upgraded Shaw carpet upstairs. Additional highlights include a painted garage, wireless security system, fully sodded yard, automatic sprinkler system, and a covered patio for outdoor enjoyment.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $126
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2100
  • Subdivision: The Granary- Heritage
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Kb Home
  • 2,527 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: THE GRANARY
  • HOA fee 1: $450
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $0
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Builder 10-Year Warranty