1225 W Coll New Braunfels, TX 78130

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,267 Sqft
9,539 Sqft lot
0.22 Acre lot
$375,000 Est. $1,381 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1977
Neighborhood: New Braunfels Bl 4049
Days on Website: 24

Courtesy of Travis Shaw Realty, Travis Shaw {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautifully updated single-story home in a convenient New Braunfels location. This move-in ready property features a functional layout with refreshed finishes, offering comfortable and low-maintenance living. Bright, inviting spaces and thoughtful updates make this home an excellent option for a wide range of buyers.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 23 cumulative days on market
  • 23 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $296
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2622
  • Subdivision: New Braunfels Bl 4049
  • Built in 1977
  • Approximate age: 49 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,267 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.219
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 13 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 4 feet
  • Water utility supplier: NBU
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $1
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Cook Top
  • Stove/Range
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher
  • None/not applicable