424 Herff St Unit 424 Boerne, TX 78006

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,276 Sqft
2,352 Sqft lot
0.05 Acre lot
$460,000 Est. $1,694 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Townhome
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: Irons & Grahams Addition
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Steven Lannom {attribution_contact}

Description

Live in the Heart of Boerne at a true Lock and Leave lifestyle. You would be hard pressed to find a better value than this townhome has to offer. Would be ideal for a rental property...or...make it your home! A short walk to downtown Boerne Main St....watch the ducks play in Cibolo Creek, just around the corner from this unit. Spacious living awaits you, along with, fine dining, shopping and entertainment. Plus, quick access to I-10. Note: Office/Study, on main level, could also serve as a 4th Bedroom. Hill Country Living, and small town charm await you. Call today and schedule your Private Tour.

• Walk in Closets
  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 8 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $202
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 4 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Kendall
  • Area: 2508
  • Subdivision: IRONS & GRAHAMS ADDITION
  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,276 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Texas Hill Country
  • Covered Patio
  • Deck/Balcony
  • Sprinkler System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Mature Trees
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.054
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 24 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Study/office length: 13 feet
  • Study/office width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 7 feet