6847 Fort Bnd San Antonio, TX 78223

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,008 Sqft
5,183 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$285,000 Est. $1,049 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2013
Neighborhood: Republic Oaks
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of Laughy Hilger Group Real Estate, Smiley Orosco {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming Two-Story Corner Lot Home! This inviting two-story home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers a functional layout with all bedrooms located upstairs, along with a cozy loft area-perfect for a second living space, office, or game room. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a bright breakfast nook with a beautiful bay window. The main living areas downstairs showcase ceramic tile, while the living room and stairs feature laminate flooring, with carpet throughout the upstairs for added comfort. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a double vanity, separate garden tub, and walk-in shower. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with a covered patio-ideal for entertaining, weekend BBQs, or simply unwinding. Conveniently located near Loop 410, IH-37, Brooks City Base, Downtown San Antonio, Greenline Park, Hardberger Park Southeast Trailhead, Aboretum SA,and the historic San Antonio Missions National Historical Park.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-21 05:00:00
  • 22 cumulative days on market
  • 22 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $142
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: REPUBLIC OAKS
  • Built in 2013
  • Approximate age: 13 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Mi Home
  • 2,008 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.119
  • Park/Playground
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 20 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: REPUBLIC OAKS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $292
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2022
  • Total tax amount: $5,681