6510 Woodbell Live Oak, TX 78233

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,975 Sqft
7,579 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$275,000 Est. $1,013 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Auburn Hills At Woodcrest
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of Keller Williams Legacy, Arthur Sable {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautifully updated home in the established community of Auburn Hills At Woodcrest! This move-in ready property features an open layout with spacious living areas, tile flooring throughout the main areas, and upgraded finishes that give the home a modern feel. The kitchen offers sleek quartz countertops, stylish Kitchen and lighting. A large island that opens to the living space, perfect for entertaining. The living room is highlighted by a stunning custom sleek electric fireplace, perfect for ambiance without maintenance and with built-in shelving, creating a great focal point. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern tile work, upgraded vanities, and contemporary fixtures. Additional features include updated flooring in the bedrooms, fresh interior touches, and plenty of natural light throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways with easy access in San Antonio.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 92 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $139
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: AUBURN HILLS AT WOODCREST
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,975 square feet
  • Cement Fiber
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • Two Living Area
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Island Kitchen
  • Study/Library
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.174
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Study/office length: 13 feet
  • Study/office width: 11 feet