6714 Highland Grass Converse, TX 78109

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,097 Sqft
4,617 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$160,000 Est. $589 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Dover
Days on Website: 25

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Prescilla Perales {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,097 sq ft of living space with great potential. Recent updates within the past couple of years include a new HVAC system, water heater, and water softener, providing added value and peace of mind. Interior features include ceramic tile flooring throughout, a cozy corner fireplace, and an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet storage. A portion of the garage has been converted into a functional office space, ideal for remote work or flex use. The home is being sold AS-IS and will require minor cosmetic updates, presenting an excellent opportunity for buyers to personalize the space or for investors seeking their next project. Located in a neighborhood with desirable amenities including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, park/playground, and basketball court.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 25 cumulative days on market
  • 25 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $146
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: DOVER
  • 2+ Access Exits
  • Entry Slope less than 1 foot
  • No Steps Down
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • No Stairs
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,097 square feet
  • Secondary Bedroom Down
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.106
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: FIELDS OF DOVER ASSOCIATION