128 Sharer St San Antonio, TX 78208

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,229 Sqft
5,488 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$295,000 Est. $1,086 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: Government Hill
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of Option One Real Estate, Adam Morgan {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2019, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, style, and investment potential. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, this property presents an incredible opportunity for investors seeking a proven income-producing short-term rental, while also appealing to first-time homebuyers looking for a move-in-ready home in a prime location. Thoughtfully designed with a warm and inviting feel, this charming residence offers a comfortable retreat for both owners and guests alike. Ideally situated just minutes from some of San Antonio's most iconic destinations, the home is only 8 minutes from the Tower of the Americas and just 4 minutes from the vibrant Pearl, where acclaimed dining, boutique shopping, and year-round events await. Whether you're searching for a turnkey Airbnb investment with an established track record or a stylish place to call home, this property offers exceptional versatility in one of San Antonio's most desirable urban locations.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 19 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $240
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1200
  • Subdivision: GOVERNMENT HILL
  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,229 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.126
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 18 feet
  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 18 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 4 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $6,313
  • Ceiling Fans