214 Cita Roost San Antonio, TX 78253

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,418 Sqft
5,880 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$259,250 Est. $955 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2014
Neighborhood: Redbird Ranch
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of JB Goodwin, REALTORS, Katie Anaya {attribution_contact}

Description

Lovely one story home in Medina County! This inviting Redbird Ranch home offers a great one story layout with two bedrooms on one side & primary in back of home for privacy. The backyard has space to stretch & enjoy the beautiful Texas sunsets. Potential for assumable loan to qualifying buyer at a great rate! Buyer to verify all measurements & schools.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 19 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $183
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3000
  • Subdivision: REDBIRD RANCH
  • Built in 2014
  • Approximate age: 12 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Dr Horton
  • 1,418 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.135
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: REDBIRD RANCH HOMEWONERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $180