4722 Gambels Quail Converse, TX 78109

3 Beds
14 full, 11 half Baths
1,321 Sqft
5,009 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$207,000 Est. $762 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2007
Neighborhood: Escondido Meadows
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of RE/MAX Associates, Kristin Moran {attribution_contact}

Description

Adorable 3/2 with tasteful updates throughout. Fresh paint, updated cabinets, updated flooring and appliances. House was involved in a fire in 2020 which resulted in an entire make-over. Great layout with art nooks, breakfast/buffet bar, pantry & laundry room storage.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 19 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $157
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 25 total bathrooms
  • 14 full bathrooms
  • 11 half bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: ESCONDIDO MEADOWS
  • Built in 2007
  • Approximate age: 19 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: B.b. Homes
  • 1,321 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.115
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: ESCONDIDO MEADOWS
  • HOA fee 1: $180
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $33,065
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Built-In Oven
  • Stove/Range