10306 Midsummer Mdw Converse, TX 78109

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,907 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$279,000 Est. $1,027 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Summerhill
Days on Website: 18

Courtesy of Epique Realty LLC, Teresa Johnson {attribution_contact}

Description

Upgraded and Move-In Ready! All Appliances Convey! Don't miss this beautiful, well maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the inviting Summerhill community of Converse! Built in 2018, this stunning one-story layout offers 1,907 sq ft of open-concept living designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior paired with brand new flooring, gorgeous tile and plush carpet throughout, giving the home a spotless, like-new feel. The flowing open floor plan connects the spacious living area to a bright, airy kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. Best of all, this home is truly turnkey! Ideally located just minutes from Randolph AFB, Loop 1604, and The Forum's shopping and dining, convenience is built right in. Whether you're a first-time buyer or relocating to the area, this move-in ready gem checks every box. Schedule your private showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Electric
  • Central
  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 264 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $146
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: SUMMERHILL
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lennar
  • 1,907 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SUMMER HILL HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $180
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,248
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Microwave Oven