14534 Indian Woods San Antonio, TX 78249

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,393 Sqft
9,016 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$354,000 Est. $1,304 / mo.*
Status: Back On Market
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1983
Neighborhood: Woods Of Shavano
Days on Website: 23

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, John Rodriguez {attribution_contact}

Description

Excellent 4/2/2 two story home in Woods of Shavano! This home features 2 living areas and primary suite downstairs, 3 bedrooms upstairs with a loft upstairs, a large backyard with covered patio and extended deck area, perfect for entertaining. This is such a popular area of San Antonio with the elementary and high schools within 1.5 miles and the middle school only 2.5 miles away. HEB, Home Depot, Walmart, Sam's Club, and Costco are all within 3.5 to 5 miles away. You can't beat this location!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-25 05:00:00
  • 22 cumulative days on market
  • 22 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $148
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0500
  • Subdivision: WOODS OF SHAVANO
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 1983
  • Approximate age: 43 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unkown
  • 2,393 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Family Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.207
  • Pool
  • Tennis
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 8 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 7 feet