14530 Source Circle San Antonio, TX 78223

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sqft
4,791 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$175,000 Est. $644 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2023
Neighborhood: Unknown
Days on Website: 23

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Stephen Galvan {attribution_contact}

Description

Discover the lowest-priced 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a garage in Southton Meadows! Perfectly situated in Southeast San Antonio near Brooks City Base, this home offers convenient access to I-37, Loop 410, shopping, dining, and downtown. Ideal for first-time homebuyers, this property features low taxes and an inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a bright and functional space. All major appliances are included-refrigerator, washer, and dryer-making this home truly move-in ready. Don't miss this affordable opportunity in a growing area with excellent accessibility and everyday conveniences nearby.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-25 05:00:00
  • 22 cumulative days on market
  • 22 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $144
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2004
  • Subdivision: Unknown
  • Built in 2023
  • Approximate age: 3 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lennar
  • 1,216 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.11
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SPECTRUM ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT
  • HOA fee 1: $330
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2020
  • Total tax amount: $3,640
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range