6202 Kingston Rnch San Antonio, TX 78249

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sqft
5,009 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$287,000 Est. $1,057 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: The Park At University Hills
Days on Website: 18

Courtesy of All City San Antonio Registered Series, Alex Villalpando {attribution_contact}

Description

Move-In Ready Near UTSA, Six Flags, La Cantera! This 1-story home sits just minutes from the IH-10/1604 interchange offering the perfect blend of convenience and quiet. The open-concept layout features an island kitchen and a flexible dining room-perfect for a home office. The primary suite offers a true escape with a generous walk-in closet and large primary bathroom with soaking garden tub, or host weekend BBQs on the covered deck overlooking a private greenbelt. No rear neighbors, just pure relaxation!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-25 05:00:00
  • 18 cumulative days on market
  • 18 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $172
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: THE PARK AT UNIVERSITY HILLS
  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 1,672 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.115
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 9 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: THE PARK AT UNIVERSITY HILL HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $242
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually