517 E Daniel Uvalde, TX 78801

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sqft
8,407 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$104,900 Est. $386 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Neighborhood: Uvalde
Days on Website: 23

Courtesy of Epique Realty LLC, Daye Wanat {attribution_contact}

Description

Opportunity awaits at 517 E Daniel St in Uvalde. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a practical layout and sits on a spacious lot with mature trees that provide natural shade. The fully fenced yard includes a cross-fenced backyard, offering flexibility for pets, gardening, or outdoor activities. Conveniently located with access to local community amenities, including Memorial Park for outdoor recreation, El Progreso Memorial Library for reading and study spaces, and Uvalde Memorial Golf Course for leisure activities. Everyday shopping, dining, and essential services are also within reach. The home presents an opportunity for updates and improvements, making it a potential option for buyers looking to personalize a property or invest. Whether you're seeking a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property offers a canvas with potential in an established residential setting.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 23 cumulative days on market
  • 23 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $104
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Uvalde
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Uvalde
  • Built in U
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,008 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.193
  • Corner
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $1,997
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Refrigerator
  • Investor Potential
  • As-Is