406 Bluegrass Crk San Antonio, TX 78253

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,856 Sqft
6,098 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$295,000 Est. $1,086 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Caracol Creek
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of Keller Williams Legacy, Earl Davidson {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 406 Bluegrass Creek-a spacious 2-story home in the established Caracol Creek community offering room to grow, work, and relax. With over 2,850 sq. ft., this home features multiple living areas, generous bedrooms, and a flexible bonus room off the primary suite perfect for a home office, nursery, gym, or private sitting area. Step outside to enjoy a fenced backyard with mature trees and added storage space. Conveniently located near Loop 1604, Hwy 90, Lackland AFB, and the shopping, dining, and entertainment of Alamo Ranch. A rare opportunity with a VA assumable loan available for qualified buyers. If you've been searching for space, comfort, and convenience-this is one to see.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Curbs
  • Lot size: 0.14
  • Lot dimensions: 14
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • City Street
  • Listing date: 2026-04-27 05:00:00
  • 251 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $103
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: CARACOL CREEK
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb Homes
  • 2,856 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Park/Playground
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: CARACOL CREEK ASSOCIATION, INC
  • HOA fee 1: $175
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually