622 W Baylor San Antonio, TX 78204

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sqft
5,749 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$219,900 Est. $810 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1908
Neighborhood: Frio City Rd Se To Ih35/90 Sa
Days on Website: 16

Courtesy of Vortex Realty, Victoria Meza {attribution_contact}

Description

AMAZING LOCATION For this Beautifully updated home on a desirable corner lot in the heart of South San Antonio! Now with a $30,000 price reduction-an incredible opportunity for homeowners and investors . This property offers an amazing location with easy access to major highways, downtown, and some of San Antonio's most popular hot spots. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new flooring, remodeled bathrooms, new sinks, new commode, updated ceiling fans, and central A/C and heating for year-round comfort. A standout feature is the rear casita, offering excellent income-producing potential for rental use, guest space, or extended family living. Surrounded by other recently remodeled homes and ongoing community growth, this area continues to show strong potential and value. Property is being sold AS-IS, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch or investors seeking strong upside potential. Whether you're looking for your next home or a smart investment opportunity, this property is a must-see. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-27 05:00:00
  • 16 cumulative days on market
  • 16 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $143
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: FRIO CITY RD SE TO IH35/90 SA
  • Built in 1908
  • Approximate age: 118 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unkown
  • 1,536 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.132
  • Corner
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 6 feet
  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 7 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $4,107