3842 Candleglenn San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,501 Sqft
8,668 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$155,000 Est. $571 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2003
Neighborhood: Candlewood Park
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of Reliance Residential Realty -, Amy White {attribution_contact}

Description

Fixer-upper with several options: GREAT opportunity to utilize a FHA, VA, or Conventional RENOVATION LOAN. OR, buy at below market value and renovate over time at your own pace. OR purchase, renovate, and rent for long-term equity growth. This one will be sold AS-IS and the seller will entertain reasonable offers.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 8 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $103
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: Candlewood Park
  • Built in 2003
  • Approximate age: 23 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb
  • 1,501 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.199
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,872
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Washer
  • Dryer