12006 El Sendero St San Antonio, TX 78233

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sqft
7,143 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$235,000 Est. $865 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1971
Neighborhood: Sierra North
Days on Website: 16

Courtesy of Orchard Brokerage, Abram Hernandez {attribution_contact}

Description

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in San Antonio offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Designed with an efficient layout, the home features a spacious primary suite with a private en-suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The open-concept living area connects seamlessly to the kitchen and dining space, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows bring in natural light, enhancing the home's warm and welcoming feel. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinet space, modern appliances, and a convenient layout that flows into the main living area. A secondary full bathroom is centrally located for easy access from the additional bedrooms and guests. Outside, the property includes a private backyard-perfect for relaxing, grilling, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Schedule Your tour today

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-27 05:00:00
  • 16 cumulative days on market
  • 16 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $166
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1500
  • Subdivision: SIERRA NORTH
  • Built in 1971
  • Approximate age: 55 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,416 square feet
  • Utility Area in Garage
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.164
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 5 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,932
  • Disposal
  • Electric Water Heater