4503 Pecan Grove San Antonio, TX 78222

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,576 Sqft
12,980 Sqft lot
0.30 Acre lot
$319,900 Est. $1,178 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1969
Neighborhood: Pecan Valley
Days on Website: 16

Courtesy of Home Team of America, Troy Hoessly {attribution_contact}

Description

Tucked away in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood with the peaceful charm of a greenbelt, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,576 square feet of comfortable living. Inside, a cozy fireplace sets the scene for gatherings with family and friends, while the open living area creates a bright, serene atmosphere. The primary bedroom features ample space and an upgraded walk-in shower, and the kitchen boasts generous cabinetry, a breakfast area with a lovely view from the window. Updated 18-inch tile flooring adds style throughout parts of the home, and its well-maintained condition means you can move in with confidence. The backyard offers privacy, a covered patio, and a forest view-plus no back neighbors and a volunteer HOA. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-26 05:00:00
  • 17 cumulative days on market
  • 17 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $124
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: PECAN VALLEY
  • Built in 1969
  • Approximate age: 57 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Custom
  • 2,576 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Ranch
  • Privacy Fence
  • Decorative Bars
  • Has Gutters
  • Mature Trees
  • Other - See Remarks
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.298
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • On Greenbelt
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Dual Primaries
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Entry room width: 3 feet
  • Entry room length: 18 feet